Member Secretary
Serial Name From To Photo
1 Lt Col Khandaker Abdul Wahed 20 May 2026 20 Jan 2025
2 Lt Col Md Atiqur Rahman 20 Jan 2026 20 May 2021
3 Lt Col Md Abdul Malek 20 May 2022 20 Jul 2029
4 Lt Col Nezam Ahmed 20 Jul 2030 20 Nov 2012
5 Col Nezam Ahmed, psc 20 Nov 2013 20 Dec 2031
6 Col Md Abdul Quadir 20 Jan 2001 20 Aug 2004
7 Brig Gen Md Abdul Quadir 20 Aug 2005 20 Nov 2030
8 Col Md Syeed Anwarul Islam 20 Dec 2001 20 Sep 2014
9 Lt Col Abu Hena Mohammad Sardul Alam 20 Sep 2015 20 Nov 2019
10 Lt Col Mohammad Showkat Osman 20 Nov 2020 20 Dec 2028
11 Col Mohammad Showkat Osman 20 Dec 2029 20 Nov 2008
12 Lt Col Md Mahbubul Islam 20 Nov 2010 20 Jun 2009
13 Lt Col Md Kamrul Hassan, psc 20 Jun 2010 20 Dec 2018
14 Lt Col Muhammad Nurul Kabir 20 Dec 2021 20 Oct 2031
15 Lt Col Syed Md Rafiqul Islam 01 Nov 2018 24 Aug 2019
16 Lt Col Md Mostaq Ahmed, psc 25 Aug 2019 30 Sep 2019
17 Lt Col SK Abu Farook Md Rownak Salehin, psc 01 Oct 2019 31 Oct 2019
18 Lt Col A S M Nazmul Haque, psc 01 Nov 2019 20 Aug 2031
19 Lt Col Md Gholam Monzoor Siddique 01 Aug 2020 Present

Notice